1 2 3 4 5

IEEE Based 2016 - 2017 MATLAB Projects

S.NO List Of Domains Index
1 Medical Image Processing 16,22,24,31,39,69,72,73
2 Image Segmentation 2,6,7,10,11,21,34,38,43,47,50,60,63
3 Classification 1,4,8,9,12,13,15,19,36,37,48,49,54,68,70
4 Image Denoising 26,27,33,42,44,53
5 Image Compression 20,41,55,61,62,65
6 Steganography 57,58,59
7 Image Enhancement 23,40,64,66,67,71
8 Image Fusion 3,18,25,46,51,56
9 Recognition 5,14,17,28,29,30,32,35,45,52,74
Scroll To Top

    MATLAB - IMAGE PROCESSING

  1. Learning to Rank Using Visual Features for Image Retrieval
  2. Medical Image Segmentation With Fuzzy C-Means and Kernelized Fuzzy C-Means Hybridized on PSO and QPSO
  3. DTCWT based multimodal medical image fusion
  4. Cancer Detection using Neural Network Classifier
  5. Use of Biometrics for Authentication -Sclera Recognition
  6. Lung lesion extraction using a toboggan base growing automatic segmentation approach
  7. Red Lesion Detection using Dynamic Shape Features for Diabetic Retinopathy Screening
  8. Median Robust Extended Local Binary Pattern for Texture Classification
  9. An Automatic Mass Detection System in Mammograms based on Complex Texture Features
  10. Segmenting Retinal Blood Vessels with Deep Neural Networks
  11. Automated Peripheral Neuropathy Assessment using Optical Imaging and Foot Anthropometry
  12. Automatic Segmentation of MR Brain Images with a Convolutional Neural Network
  13. Texture Feature Selection Using GA for Classification of Human Brain MRI Scans
  14. A Novel Implementation of Classroom Attendance System Based on Face Recognition
  15. Classification of Osteoarthritis in Knee X-Ray Images
  16. Glaucoma Detection based on Retinal Blood Vessel Segmentation and Measure the ISNT ratio
  17. Indian Currency Denomination Identification Using Image Processing Technique
  18. Design and Implementation of Wrapper Algorithm in Fast Discrete Curvelet Transform Based Image Fusion Technique
  19. Segmentation of Vessels in Fundus Images using Spatially Weighted Fuzzy c-Means Clustering Algorithm
  20. An Efficient Image Compression Algorithm for almost Dual-Color Image Based on K-Means Clustering, Bit-Map Generation and RLE.
  21. Implementation of Segmentation and Classification Techniques for Blood Microscopic Images
  22. Automated Diagnosis of Glaucoma Using Digital Fundus Images
  23. Dual-Tree Complex Wavelet Transform-Based Satellite Image Resolution Enhancement
  24. Super pixel Classification Based Optic Disc and Optic Cup Segmentation for Glaucoma Screening
  25. A Robust Digital Image Multi-watermarking Scheme in the DWT Domain
  26. Multi-focus image fusion with dense SIFT
  27. Self-Learning Based Image Decomposition with Applications to Single Image De- noising
  28. Sparse Representation Based Image Interpolation with Nonlocal Autoregressive Modelling
  29. Facial Expression Recognition using wavelet transform and K-NN classifier
  30. Multispectral palm print recognition feature extraction by using contourlet
  31. An Automatic Mass Detection System in Mammograms Based on Complex Texture Features
  32. LBP-Based Edge-Texture Features for Object Recognition
  33. A Generic Proximal Algorithm for Convex Optimization - Application to Total Variation Minimization
  34. A Nonlinear Adaptive Level Set for Image Segmentation
  35. Facial Expression Recognition Using Stochastic Neighbor Embedding and KNN
  36. Gender Classification Based on Fusion of Different Spatial Scale Features Selected by Mutual Information from Histogram of LBP, Intensity, and Shape
  37. Texture Classification Using Rotation- and Scale-Invariant Gabor Texture Features
  38. Segmentation and classification of abnormalities in ultrasound images of gall bladder
  39. A Saliency Detection Model Using Low-Level Features Based on Wavelet Transform
  40. Satellite Image Resolution Enhancement Using Dual-Tree Complex Wavelet Transform and Nonlocal Means
  41. Improved image compression technique based on seam carving and hybrid transform
  42. Removal of High Density Impulse Noise through Modified Non-Linear Filter
  43. Super pixel Classification Based Optic Disc and Optic Cup Segmentation for Glaucoma Screening
  44. Improving the Quality of Self-Organizing Maps by Self-Intersection Avoidance
  45. Robust tracking via weighted spatio-temporal context learning
  46. Directive Contrast based Multimodal Medical Image fusion in NSCT domain
  47. Active contour driven by local divergence energies for ultrasound image segmentation
  48. ECG signal processing for abnormalities detection using multi-resolution wavelet transform and Artificial Neural Network classifier
  49. EEG signal processing for abnormalities detection using multi-resolution wavelet transform and SVM
  50. Image Co segmentation by Incorporating Colour Reward Strategy and Active Contour Model
  51. Image Fusion with Guided Filtering
  52. Joint Registration and Active Contour Segmentation for Object Tracking
  53. Non-locally Centralized Sparse Representation for Image Restoration
  54. Wavelet-Based Energy Features for Glaucomatous Image Classification
  55. Separable Reversible Data Hiding in Encrypted Image
  56. Analysis of CT and MRI Image Fusion using Wavelet Transform
  57. Discrete Wavelet Transform Based Stegnography for Transmitting Images
  58. Secured Secret Color Image Sharing With Stegnography
  59. Comparison of DCT and Wavelets in Image coding
  60. Unsupervised Techniques of Segmentation on Texture Images: A Comparison
  61. Image Compression by using New Wavelet Bi-Orthogonal Filter Coefficients
  62. A Robust Digital Image Multi-watermarking Scheme in the DWT Domain
  63. Edge Detection of Angiogram Images Using the Classical Image Processing Techniques
  64. Content-Aware Dark Image Enhancement through Channel Division
  65. Removal of High Density Salt and Pepper Noise through Modified Decision Based Un-symmetric Trimmed Median Filter
  66. IMAGE Resolution Enhancement by Using Discrete and Stationary Wavelet Decomposition
  67. Discrete Wavelet Transform-Based Satellite Image Resolution Enhancement
  68. Wavelet-Based Image Texture Classification Using Local Energy Histograms
  69. Automatic Anterior Chamber Angle Assessment for HD-OCT Images
  70. Probabilistic Neural Network for Brain Tumor Classification
  71. Region Based Adaptive Contrast Enhancement of Medical X-Ray Images
  72. Automated Diagnosis of Glaucoma Using Texture and Higher Order Spectra Features
  73. A Simple and Fast Algorithm to Detect the Fovea Region in Fundus Retinal Image
  74. Face Image Quality Assessment Based on Learning to Rank


About Us

Vee Eee Academic is an institution of higher learning with a mission that incorporates teaching, research, creative activity and service. Vee Eee Academic has state-of-the-art facilities for Embedded systems, Digital signal processing, high-end VLSI, JAVA, .NET, Programmable Logic and system design training.